There have been many changes made to Halloween trick-or-treating times and dates throughout Acadiana. Here is the latest information we have received. If you see anything in error, please email and we'll get the correct info up.


Church Point 5:30-7:30pm (Oct. 30)
Crowley 5:30-8:00pm (Oct. 31)
Estherwood 6:00-7:30pm (Oct. 30)
Iota 5:30-7:30pm (Oct. 30)
Mermentau 5:30-7:00pm (Oct. 30)
Morse 5:30-7:30pm (Oct. 30)
Rayne 5:30-7:30pm (Oct. 31)


Basile 5:30-7:30pm (Oct. 29)
Mamou 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)
Pine Prairie 5:30-7:30pm (Oct. 30)
Turkey Creek 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)
Ville Platte 5:00-8:00pm (Oct. 31)


Delcambre 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)
Jeanerette 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)
Loureauville 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)
Lydia 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)
New Iberia 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)
Unincorporated parts of the parish 6:00-8:00 (Oct. 30)


Elton 5:30-7:30pm (Oct. 31)
Jennings 5:30-7:30pm (Oct. 30)
Lake Arthur 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)
Welsh 5:30-7:30pm (Oct. 30)


Broussard 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 31)
Carencro 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 31)
Duson 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 31)
Lafayette 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 31)
Scott 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 31)
Youngsville 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 31)
Sugar Mill Pond, Le Triomphe, Fieldcrest Estates, Copperfield, Copperfield South Estates and Village, Copper Meadows, Southlake Plantation, Highland Ridge Subdivision, Bluffs Subdivision 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)


Arnaudville 6:00-8:00 (Oct. 30)
Cankton 5:30-7:30pm (Oct. 30)
Eunice 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 31)
Grand Coteau 5:30-7:30pm (Oct. 30)
Krotz Springs 5:30-7:00pm (Oct. 30)
Leonville 5:30-7:30pm (Oct. 31)
Melville 5:30-7:30pm (Oct. 30)
Opelousas 5:30-7:30pm (Oct. 30)
Palmetto 6:00-7:30pm (Oct. 30)
Port Barre 5:30-7:00pm (Oct. 30)
Sunset 5:00-7:00pm (Oct. 30)
Washington 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)


Breaux Bridge 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)
Catahoula 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)
Cecilia 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)
Henderson 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)
Parks 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)
Stephensville 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)
St. Martinville 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)


Amelia 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 31)
Baldwin 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 31)
Bayou Vista 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 31)
Berwick 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 31)
Centerville 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 31)
Franklin 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)
Morgan City 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 31)
Patterson 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 31)


Abbeville 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)
Erath 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)
Gueydan 5:00pm-7:00pm (Oct. 30)
Kaplan 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)
Maurice 6:00-8:00pm (Oct. 30)