The 2017 Golden Gloves National Tournament of Champions continues tonight at the Cajundome Convention Center, beginning at 6pm. Here’s a full rundown of the scheduled bouts.

RING ONE                        THURSDAY, MAY 4

    RED CONER  Weight   BLUE CORNER
  1. Timothy Jarman, St. Louis 108 Derek Slater, Toledo
  2. Salaam Gonzales, Colorado-New Mexico 108 Angel Martinez, Chicago
  3. Tommy Robinson, Detroit 114 Rasheed Wright, Washington DC
  4. Rasheen Brown, Pennsylvania 123 Ezequiel Huaracha, Chicago
  5. Bruce Carrington, New York Metro 132 Dalis Kaleiopu, Hawaii
  6. Jonathan Rubio, California 132 Devon Campbell, Kansas City
  7. Akhmed Aliyev, Buffalo 141 Marcell Davidson, Kansas City
  8. Evan Wrazidlo, Upper Mid-West 152 Leon Lawson, Florida
  9. Pachino Hill, Iowa 165 Caleb Hernandez, Chicago
10. Anthony Campbell, Mid-South 165 Joseph Hicks, Michigan
11. Abel Gonzalez, Florida 178 Jalan Rodgers, Nevada
12. Owen Saldana, Chicago 201 Trevon Childs, Indiana
13. James Dowdy, Indiana 201+ Stanley Galloway, Colorado-New Mexico
14. William Hughes, Chicago 201+ Fernely Feliz, New England

 

 

 

RING TWO                        THURSDAY, MAY 4

    RED CONER  Weight   BLUE CORNER
  1. Xavier Rodriguez, Texas 108 Anthony Clark, Nevada
  2. Jorge Carlos, Kansas City 114 Marcus Floyd, Buffalo
  3. Giovanni Figueroa, New York Metro 114 Derry Noble, California
  4. Aaron Morales, Kansas-Oklahoma 123 Ronnel Johnson, Tri-State
  5. Shevel Johnson, Tri-State 132 Adrian Benton, Cincinnati
  6. Ivan Franco, Florida 141 Aadam Ali, New Jersey
  7. Reshat Mati, New York Metro 141 D’Angelo Keyes, Texas
  8. Cruse Stewart, Iowa 152 Wilfred Mariano, Nevada
  9. Erick Gainous, Colorado-New Mexico 165 Poindexter Knight, Pennsylvania
10. Kiante Irving, Pennsylvania 178 Taahir Muhammad, Michigan
11. Rafael Gaitan, Texas 178 Genc Pllana, Washington DC
12. Vaughn Williams, Knoxville 201 James Evans, Toledo
13. Jared Anderson, Toledo 201+ Richard Torrez, California

 

 

RING THREE                        THURSDAY, MAY 4

    RED CONER  Weight   BLUE CORNER
  1. Humberto Calderon, Indiana 108 Cederick Thomas, Iowa
  2. Jaciel Carbajal, Nevada 114 Felix Parrilla, New England
  3. Lamar Brown, Mid-South 123 Aneudy Rios, Michigan
  4. Javon Campbell, Washington DC 123 Kevin Montano, California
  5. Jose Camacho, Omaha 132 Keyshawn Davis, Washington DC
  6. Keenan Glaude, Mid-South 141 Wilfredo Adelar, Washington DC
  7. Michael Calvin, New York Metro 152 Keeshawn Williams, Washington DC
  8. Charles, Garner, Buffalo 152 Sean Charleston, Knoxville
  9. Derrell Gibbs, Toledo 165 Robert Terry, New Jersey
10. Vladmir Dalton, New Jersey 178 Antwan Jones, Toledo
11. Cam Awesome, Kansas City 201 Sonny Conto, Pennsylvania
12. Marquise Williams, New York Metro 201 Matthew Mollet, Nevada
13. Ra’mel Clasablanca, Nevada 201+ Jaijuan Jackson, Detroit