77 fights took place Wendesday, May 3rd at the 2017 Golden Gloves National Tournament of Champions in Lafayette Louisiana. Here's a rundown of all the results.

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Winner (L), Loser (R)
108 lb Class
1. Derek Slater, Toledo Pts 3-2 Dwayne Dinkins, Florida
2. Cederick Thomas, Iowa Pts 5-0 Mario Armenta, Kansas City
3. Xavier Rodriguez, Texas Pts 5-0 Humberto Robles, California
4. Salaam Gonzales, Colorado-N.M. Pts 5-0 Julius White, Washington DC
5. Anthony Clark, Nevada Pts 5-0 David Olvera, Detroit
6. Angel Martinez, Chicago Pts 5-0 Robert Bowers, Knoxville
114 lb Class
7. Jorge Carlos, Kansas City Pts 5-0 Gian Grubat, Upper Mid-West
8. Tommy Robinson Detroit Pts 4-1 Angel Lagrandier, Cincinnati
9. Derek Noble, California Pts 5-0 Anthony Johns, New Jersey
10. Jaciel Carbajal, Nevada Pts 4-1 Brian Cannady, Florida
11. Rasheed Wright, Washington DC Pts 3-2 Javionte Gaddy, Toledo
12. Felix Parrilla, New England Pts 4-1 Diego Alvarez, Rocky Mountain
13. Giovanni Figueroa, NY Metro Pts 4-1 Justin Jones, St. Louis
123 lb Class
14. Rasheen Brown, Pennsylvania Pts 4-1 Elon Dejesus, Buffalo
15. Ronnel Johnson, Tri-State Pts 4-1 Yohenrry Rosario, New Jersey
16. Lamar Brown, Mid-South Pts 5-0 Elijah Shabazz, Knoxville
17. Ezequiel Huaracha, Chicago Pts 4-1 Shon Mondragon, Colo-N.Mexico
18. Javon Campbell, Washington DC Pts 5-0 Aridis Duran, New York Metro
19. Aneudy Rios, Michigan Pts 3-2 Christian Sullivan, Nevada
20. Aaron Morales, Kansas-Oklahoma Pts 5-0 Angel Alejandro, Texas
21. Kevin Montano, California Pts 5-0 Misael Reyes, Kansas City
132 lb Class
22. Bruce Carrington, New York Metro DQ Yenner Rosas, Upper Mid-West
23. Adrian Benton, Cincinnati Pts 5-0 Gabriel Chairez, Rocky Mountain
24. Jonathan Rubio, California Pts 5-0 Gerffred Olingou, Buffalo
25. Dalis Kaleiopu, Hawaii Pts 4-1 Otha Jones, Toledo
26. Jose Camacho Omaha RSC R-2 Eder Gatica, New Jersey
27. Devon Campbell, Kansas City Pts 5-0 Daniel Chase, Kansas-Oklahoma
28. Shevel Johnson, Tri-State Pts 5-0 Ryizeemmion Ford, Cleveland
29. Keyshawn Davis, Washington DC Pts 5-0 Yamil Ortiz-Carrillo, Pennsylvana
141 lb Class
30. Aadam Ali, New Jersey Pts 4-1 Terry Owens, Toledo
31. Akhmed Aliyev, Buffalo Pts 5-0 Ismael Gutierrez, Rocky Mountain
32. D’angelo Keyes, Texas Pts 4-1 Christion White, Detroit
33. Keenn Glaude, Mid-South Pts 5-0 Keon Eikerenkoetter, St. Louis
34. Marcell Davidson, Kansas City Pts 5-0 Evan Perreault,, Chicago
35. Ivan Franco, Florida Pts 5-0 Terrell Hargrove, Indiana
36. Wilfredo Adelar, Washington DC Pts 3-2 Efren Nieves, New England
37.Reshat Mati, New York Metro Pts 3-2 Ruben Torres, California

 

152 lb Class
38. Evan Wrazidlo, Upper Mid-West Pts 5-0 Kavyka Sosa, Colorado-N.Mexico
39.Wilfred Mariano, Nevada Pts 3-2 Antine Cobb, Chicago
40. Michael Calvin, New York Metro Pts 5-0 Jon Bryant, Rocky Mountain
41. Leon Lawson, Florida Pts 3-2 Kenyell Rouser, Michigan
42. Charles Garner, Buffalo Pts 5-0 Terrance Coleman, Omaha
43.Keeshawn Williams, Washington DC Pts 3-2 Robert Mumford, Toledo
44. Cruse Stewart, Iowa Pts 5-0 Bhieem Billup, Pennsylvania
45. Sean Charleston, Knoxville Pts 5-0 Darius Green, St. Louis
165 lb Class
46. Pachino Hill, Iowa Pts. 4-1 Kenneth Shoats, Indiana
47. Poindexter Knight , Pennsylvania Pts 5-0 Zamy Larry, Florida
48.Anthony Campbell, Mid-South Pts 5-0 Cody Orahoske, Cleveland
49.Caleb Hernandez, Chicago Pts 3-2 Darion Green, St. Louis
50. Derrell Gibbs, Toledo Pts 3-2 Eric Priest, Kansas City
51. Joseph Hicks, Michigan Pts 4-1 Yamarco Guzman, New England
52. Erick Gainous, Colorado- New Mexico Pts 4-1 Bryant Kimbrough, Rocky Mtn.
53. Robert Terry, New Jersey Pts 4-1 Blake Bilder, Upper Mid-West
178 lb Class
54. Taahir Muhammad, Michigan Pts 5-0 Austin Reitan, Upper Mid-West
55. Abel Gonzalez, Florida Pts 5-0 Matthew Kligerman, NY Metro
56. Genc Pllana Washington DC Pts 5-0 Derick Miller, Detroit
57. Vladmir Dalton, New Jersey Pts 4-1 Jermaine Howlett, Chicago
58. Jalan Rodgers, Nevada Pts 4-1 Matt Anani Kansas City
59. Kiante Irving, Pennsylvania Pts 5-0 Nelson Roberson, Mid-South
60. Antwan Jones, Toledo Pts 5-0 Stanley Davis, Cleveland
61. Rafael Gaitan, Texas Pts 4-1 Halatoa Piutau, Rocky Mountain
201 lb Class
62. Owen Saldana, Chicago RSC R-3 Steve Kelly, Washington DC
63. James Evans, Toledo Pts 4-1 Zabadiah Demaray, Upper Mid-West
64. Cam Awesome, Kansas City Pts 5-0 Ronald Lord, Michigan
65. Trevon Childs Indiana Pts 4-1 Travonta Johnson, Mid-South
66. Marquise Williams, New York Metro Pts 4-1 Deangelo Leachman, Detroit
67. Sonny Conto, Pennsylvania Pts 4-1 Gaspard Pierre, Florida
68. Vaughn Williams, Knoxville Pts 5-0 Asmar Wright, New Jersey
69. Matthew Mollet, Nevada Pts 3-2 Hampton Miller, New England

 

201+ Class
70. James Dowdy, Indiana Pts 3-2 Antonio Mireles, Iowa
71. Richard Torrez, California Pts 5-0 Derek Starling, New Jersey
72. William Hughes, Chicago Pts 4-1 Travorus Barnes, St. Louis
73. Stanley Galloway, Colo-N. Mexico Pts 5-0 Carnell Porter-Giles, Michigan
74. Ra’mel Clasablanco, Nevada Pts 5-0 Brandon Lynch Buffalo
75. Fernely Feliz, New England RSC R-3 Angel Rivera, Pennsylvania
76. Jared Anderson, Toledo Pts 5-0 Malik Titus, Washington DC
77. Jaijuan Jackson, Detroit Pts 5-0 Ivan Thomas, Cincinnati