Make sure to check back on this page all throughout Friday night for LIVE score updates from all around Acadiana. Maybe your favorite team scored a touchdown since you last clicked the “refresh” button…

*-DISTRICT GAMES

District 3-5A

District 5-4A

  • St. Martinville 21, Woodlawn Baton Rouge 31 Final
  • Opelousas 39, Tara 18 Final
  • Beau Chene 21, Vinton 6 Final
  • Livonia 0, Donaldsonville 30 Final
  • Cecilia 37, McKinley 6 Final
  • Breaux Bridge 35, Natchitoches Central (listen live on Classic Rock 105.1) 0 Final

District 4-4A

  • Rayne 28, Leesville 18 Final
  • Northside 22, Avoyelles 48 Final
  • St. Thomas More 58, Franklinton 16 Final
  • Teurlings Catholic 7, Catholic Baton Rogue 34 Final
  • Carencro 21, McDonogh 35 35 Final
  • Westgate 28, Patterson 20 Final

District 8-3A

  • THURSDAY: Abbeville: 39 vs. Marksville: 16 Final
  • North Vermilion 42, South Beauregard 2 Final
  • Thursday- Kaplan 6, Notre Dame 35 Final
  • Patterson 20, Westgate 28 Final
  • Berwick 49, Ascension Episcopal 15 Final
  • Erath 16, Welsh 34 Final

District 5-3A

  • Iota 54, Mamou* 12 Final
  • Port Barre 8, Pine Praire* 39 Final
  • Eunice 17, Church Point* 28 Final
  • Northwest 25, Crowley* 22 Final

District 4-3A

  • Jennings 21, Washington-Marion* 14 Final
  • Lake Charles College Prep 14, St. Louis Catholic* 44 Final
  • Iowa 22, Westlake* 12 Final
  • South Beauregard 2, North Vermilion 42 Final

District 5-2A

  • THURSDAY: Notre Dame: 35, Kaplan:6
  • Lake Arthur 28, East Beauregard 24 Final
  • Kinder 49, DeQuincy 18 Final
  • Welsh 34, Erath 16 Final
  • Ville Platte 24, Oakdale 0 Final

District 6-2A

  • Ascension Episcopal 15, Berwick 49 Final
  • Delcambre 0, West St. Mary* 48 Final
  • Franklin 0, Loreauville* 20 Final
  • Catholic High-New Iberia 57,  Jeanerette* 8 Final

District 5-1A

  • THURSDAY: Opelousas Catholic 58, False River 6 Final
  • Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 14, Catholic Pointee Coupee* 38 Final
  • North Central 20, Rosepine 57 Final
  • Slaughter Community Charter 20, Westminster* 14 Final

District 7-1A

  • THURSDAY: Highland Baptist 54, St. John 32 Final
  • THURSDAY: Lafayette Christian Academy 48, Central Catholic Morgan City: 7 Final
  • Gueydan 29, Hanson Memrial* 53 Final
  • Centerville 6, Vermilion Catholic* 49 Final