Week Three Football Scores/Schedule 2016
Make sure to check back on this page all throughout Friday night for LIVE score updates from all around Acadiana. Maybe your favorite team scored a touchdown since you last clicked the “refresh” button…
District 3-5A
- Acadiana 27, Carencro 31 (listen live on ESPN 1420) FINAL
- Lafayette 31, Woodlawn (BR) 49 (listen live on NewTalk 96.5) FINAL
- Sulphur 31, Iowa 21 FINAL
- Sam Houston 20, Catholic High-Baton Rouge 35 FINAL
- Barbe 48, St. Louis Catholic 10 FINAL
- New Iberia 34, Westgate 0 FINAL
- Comeaux 40, Northside 6 FINAL
District 5-4A
- Cecilia 13, Crowley 18 FINAL
- Westgate 0, New Iberia 34 FINAL
- Abbeville 15, Welsh 41 FINAL
- Breaux Bridge 21, Rayne 28 (listen live on Planet Radio 105.1) FINAL
- St Martinville 16, Eunice 20 FINAL
District 4-4A
- Teurlings Catholic 14, Notre Dame 35 FINAL
- Beau Chene 33, Port Barre 6 FINAL
- Northside 6, Comeaux 40 FINAL
- Carencro 31, Acadiana 27 (listen live on ESPN 1420) FINAL
- Opelousas 0, Madison 16 FINAL
- St. Thomas More 42, Plaquemine 21 FINAL
District 3-4A
- Crowley 18, Cecilia 13 FINAL
- LaGrange 12, Evangel Christian 62 FINAL
- Washington-Marion 3, Peabody 6 FINAL
- Rayne 28, Breaux Bridge 21 (listen live on Planet Radio 105.1) FINAL
- DeRidder 9, Jennings 28 FINAL
- Leesville 17, Alexandria 54 FINAL
District 8-3A
- THURSDAY: Franklin 6, Jeanerette 0 FINAL
- Kaplan 30, Church Point 13 FINAL
- North Vermilion 17, Northwest 49 FINAL
- Erath 41, Vermilion Catholic 0 FINAL
- E.D. White 28, St. James 40 FINAL
- Patterson 0, Catholic-New Iberia 21 (CALLED EARLY)
- Berwick 30, Varnado 23 FINAL
District 5-3A
- Ville Platte 20, Lafayette Christian Academy 21 FINAL
- Port Barre 6, Beau Chene 33 FINAL
- Eunice 20, St. Martinville 16 FINAL
- Pine Prairie 21, Pearl River 6 FINAL
- Northwest 49, North Vermilion 17 FINAL
- Church Point 13, Kaplan 30 FINAL
District 4-3A
- Jennings 28, DeRidder 9 FINAL
- Iota 36, Lake Arthur 27 FINAL
- Iowa 21, Sulphur 31 FINAL
- St. Louis Catholic 10, Barbe 48 Final
- Westlake 6, DeQuincy 40 FINAL
- South Beauregard 20, Franklin Parish 13 FINAL
District 5-2A
- THURSDAY: Jeanerette 0, Franklin 6 FINAL
- THURSDAY: Delcambre 6, Ascension Episcopal 34 FINAL (listen live on Talk Radio 960)
- Catholic High-New Iberia 21, Patterson 0 (CALLED EARLY)
- West St Mary at Highland Baptist - Cancelled (Weather)
- Opelousas Catholic 35, St. Edmund 0 FINAL
- Notre Dame 35, Teurlings Catholic 14 FINAL
- Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 53, Houma Christian 19 FINAL
- Loreauville vs Wright CANCELLED (WEATHER)
District 7-1A
- THURSDAY: Central Catholic-Morgan City 21, Ascension Catholic 28 FINAL
- THURSDAY: Ascension Episcopal 34, Delcambre 6 FINAL (listen live on Talk Radio 960)
- Vermilion Catholic 0, Erath 41 FINAL
- Gueydan 6, Covenant Christian Academy 46 FINAL
- Highland Baptist vs West St. Mary Cancelled (Weather)
- Centerville 45, False River 89 FINAL
- Lafayette Christian Academy 21, Ville Platte 20 FINAL
- Hanson Memorial 6, Hamilton Christian 0 fINAL